Difference between revisions of "Audit Books"
From AccountIT
(→Document History) |
(→Basic Flow) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 2. The System requests for parameters required for the audit type || E.g. the period | | 2. The System requests for parameters required for the audit type || E.g. the period | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3. The System provides the Books regarding the audit type | + | | 3. The System provides the Books regarding the audit type || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4. The Actor views the Books and adds notes / remarks | + | | 4. The Actor views the Books and adds notes / remarks || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5. The System stores the notes / remarks | + | | 5. The System stores the notes / remarks || |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:40, 12 October 2014
Contents
Overview
| Use Case Title | Audit Books |
|---|---|
| Project | |
| Short description | The UC provides functionality to record a "formal audit" of the Books. |
| Actor - primary | Auditor |
| Actor - secondary | Audit-trail system |
| Pre-conditions |
Basic Flow
| Steps | Comments |
|---|---|
| 1. The Actor selects an audit type | E.g. "Quarterly audit" |
| 2. The System requests for parameters required for the audit type | E.g. the period |
| 3. The System provides the Books regarding the audit type | |
| 4. The Actor views the Books and adds notes / remarks | |
| 5. The System stores the notes / remarks |
Alternative Flows
- (After 1): Missing the required permissions
- (After 2): Invalid parameters
- (After 3): Books and related information (e.g. the original invoices / orders) are unavailable
- (After 5): System unable to store notes / remarks
Non-functional Requirements
Additional Comments
Document History
| Date | Version | Description | User |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-16 | 0.1 | 1st draft | Arvinder Singh |
| 2014-10-12 | 0.2 | Initial content | Arvinder Singh |