Difference between revisions of "View Business Financial Status"
From AccountIT
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Project || | | Project || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Short description || The UC | + | | Short description || The UC provides the functionality of letting the Actor to view a set of predefined reports describing the financial status of the enterprise |
|- | |- | ||
| Actor - primary || Management | | Actor - primary || Management | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Steps !! Comments | ! Steps !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1. | + | | 1. The Actor selects the a financial report he wants to view || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2. | + | | 2. The System requests the parameters for the specific report || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 3. The System generates the specific report and presents it || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 11 October 2014
Contents
Overview
| Use Case Title | View Business Financial Status |
|---|---|
| Project | |
| Short description | The UC provides the functionality of letting the Actor to view a set of predefined reports describing the financial status of the enterprise |
| Actor - primary | Management |
| Actor - secondary | Audit-trail system |
| Pre-conditions |
Basic Flow
| Steps | Comments |
|---|---|
| 1. The Actor selects the a financial report he wants to view | |
| 2. The System requests the parameters for the specific report | |
| 3. The System generates the specific report and presents it |
Alternative Flows
Non-functional Requirements
Additional Comments
Document History
| Date | Version | Description | User |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-16 | 0.1 | 1st draft | Arvinder Singh |