Difference between revisions of "Update Accounts Receivable"
From AccountIT
(Created page with " == Overview == {| class="wikitable" ! Use Case Title !! Update Accounts Receivable |- | Project || XX |- | Short description || XX |- | Actor - primary || Accountancy Staff,...") |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Use Case Title !! Update Accounts Receivable | ! Use Case Title !! Update Accounts Receivable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Project || | + | | Project || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Short description || | + | | Short description || The UC provides functionality for the Actor to store Receivable transactions (e.g. |
|- | |- | ||
| Actor - primary || Accountancy Staff, ERP System | | Actor - primary || Accountancy Staff, ERP System | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Actor - secondary || | | Actor - secondary || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pre-conditions || | + | | Pre-conditions || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 17 August 2014
Contents
Overview
| Use Case Title | Update Accounts Receivable |
|---|---|
| Project | |
| Short description | The UC provides functionality for the Actor to store Receivable transactions (e.g. |
| Actor - primary | Accountancy Staff, ERP System |
| Actor - secondary | |
| Pre-conditions |
Basic Flow
| Steps | Comments |
|---|---|
| 1. fasfsafgasgsags | XX |
| 2. gghfjhfjdf | XX |
Alternative Flows
- A
- B
- C
Non-functional Requirements
Additional Comments
Document History
| Date | Version | Description | User |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-16 | 0.1 | 1st draft | Arvinder Singh |